Indoor T & F 2019-2020

 

Indoor Track & Field Fixtures 2019-2020

 

Day Date Meeting Venue Post Code Online Entry/Results
Saturday 9th November North East Youth Indoor Series (1) Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF
Thursday 14th November Gateshead College Open Series Meeting (1) Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF
Saturday 16th November Northern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting (1) EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Saturday 30th November Blyth Sportshall Athletics Series (1) Bede Academy, Blyth NE24 2SY
Sunday 1st December Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (1) EIS Sports City M11 3FF
Saturday 7th December Northern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting (2) EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Wednesday 11th December Run Jump Throw Series Sheffield – Event (1) EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Thursday 12th December Gateshead College Open Series Meeting (2) Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF
Sat – Sun 14th-15th December Midland Counties AA (1st) Open Meeting Alexander Stadium High Performance Centre Birmingham B42 2LR
Sunday 15th December Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (2) EIS Sports City M11 3FF
Saturday 21st December Glasgow 12’s Fun Day & GAA Yuletide Open Graded Meeting Emirates Arena Glasgow G40 3HG
Sunday 5th January Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (3) EIS Sports City M11 3FF
Sat – Sun 11th -12th January Northern Athletics Indoor Championships 2020 – Senior & U17 EIS Sheffield S9 5DA

 

Thursday 16th January Gateshead College Open Series Meeting (3) Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF
Saturday 18th January Scottish Athletics National Indoor Open Emirates Arena Glasgow G40 3HG
Sat – Sun 18th-19th January Midland Counties AA (2nd) Open Meeting Alexander Stadium High Performance Centre Birmingham B42 2LR  

Wednesday 22nd January Run Jump Throw Series Sheffield – Event (2) EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Saturday 25th January North East Youth Indoor Series (2) Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF
Sunday 26th January Scottish Athletics National Indoor Senior and U17 Championships Emirates Arena Glasgow G40 3HG
Sunday 26th January Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (4) EIS Sports City M11 3FF
Sunday 26th January Sheffield Festival Indoor Open EIS Sheffield S9 5DA  

Saturday 1st – 2nd February Scottish Athletics National Indoor Combined Events Emirates Arena Glasgow G40 3HG
Sunday 2nd February Scottish Athletics Indoor Masters Championships (Including Parallel Open) Emirates Arena Glasgow G40 3HG
Sunday 2nd February North of England Indoor Championships 2020 – U13 and U15 EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Wednesday 5th February Run Jump Throw Series Sheffield – Event (3) EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Thursday 6th February Gateshead College Open Series Meeting (4) Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF
Saturday 8th February Sheffield Open Athletics Power Events EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Saturday 8th February Masters Indoor Grand Prix EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Sat- Sun 15th-16th NECAA Indoor Championships Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF

 

Saturday 22nd February Blyth Sportshall Athletics Series (2) Bede Academy, Blyth NE24 2SY feb20_results_v1
Saturday/Sunday 23rd – 24th February England Age Group Indoor T&F Championships EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Sunday 23rd February Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (5) EIS Sports City M11 3FF
Thursday 12th March Gateshead College Open Series Meeting (5) Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF
Saturday/Sunday 14th – 15th March England Age Group Indoor Combined Events Championships, incorp. Tom Pink Relays EIS Sheffield S9 5DA
Sunday 15th March Manchester Indoor Open Meeting (6) EIS Sports City M11 3FF
Sunday 15th March NECAA Open Indoor Pentathlon 2020 Gateshead Indoor Academy NE10 0EF
Sat – Sun 28th – 29th March Midland Counties AA (3rd) Open Meeting Alexander Stadium High Performance Centre Birmingham B42 2LR