Outdoor T & F 2020

 

Outdoor T & F Fixtures 2020

 

Day Date Meeting Venue Post Code Online Entry/Results
Sunday  5th April Kieran Maxwell Memorial Middlesbrough TS4 3AE
Sunday 5th April Kieran Maxwell Memorial (Disability Entry) Middlesbrough TS4 3AE
Sunday 11th April Doncaster Spring Open Doncaster DN4 5JB
Tuesday  14th April North Yorkshire & South Durham League Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE
Sunday 19th April Tartan Games? Open Medal Meet? Gateshead NE10 0EF
Saturday 25th April NEYDL 2S Match (1) Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE
Wednesday 29th April NEGP 1 Monkton NE32 5NJ
Saturday 29th April Spenborough AC Spring Open Meeting Princess Mary Stadium, Cleckheaton WF15 6LW
Saturday 29th April NECAA 10,000 Championships 2020 Monkton Stadium, Jarrow NE32 5NJ
Saturday 2nd May Northern Senior League 4E Match(1) Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE
Saturday 9th May Spring Track Relays Monkton Stadium, Jarrow NE32 5NJ  
Tuesday 12th May North Yorkshire & South Durham League
Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE  
Sunday 17th May NEYDL 2S Match (2) Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE  
Wednesday 20th  May NEGP 2 Monkton NE32 5NJ  
Saturday/Sunday 23rd – 24th May England Senior & U20 Combined Events, Disability Open and U18 Trials Bedford MK41 9SB  
Saturday/Sunday 30th – 31st May NECAA Championships Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE  
Saturday & Sunday 6th – 7th June England U20/U23 T&F Championships Bedford MK41 9SB  
Saturday TBC Inter County Schools Gateshead NE10 0EF  
Sunday 7th June Northern Senior League 4E Match(2) Monkton Stadium, Jarrow NE32 5NJ  
Saturday TBC Minor County Schools Gateshead NE10 0EF  
Tuesday 16th June North Yorkshire & South Durham League Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE  
Sunday 21st June NEYDL 2S Match (3) Monkton Stadium, Jarrow NE32 5NJ  
Wednesday 24th June NEGP 3 Monkton NE32 5NJ  
Saturday 27th June Northumberland Minors County Schools Champs Hexham NE46 3PD  
Saturday/Sunday 27th – 28th June Northern Senior & U20 Champs Sportscity, Manchester M11 3FF  
Saturday 27th June T20 Mencap National Champs Sheffield Hallam University Athletics Stadium. S9 3HL  
Sunday 3rd July Northern Senior League 4E Match(3) Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE  
Friday – Saturday 10th – 11th July English Schools Final Sports City, Manchester M11 3FF  
Wednesday 15th July NEGP 4 Monkton NE32 5NJ  
Tuesday 14th July North Yorkshire & South Durham League Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE  
Saturday 18th July NEYDL 2S Match (4) Monkton Stadium, Jarrow NE32 5NJ  
Saturday/Sunday 18th – 19th July England Senior T&F Championships Bedford MK41 9SB  
Sunday TBC Minors Meeting Gateshead NE10 0EF  
Wednesday 22nd July NEGP 5 Monkton NE32 5NJ  
Tuesday 28th July North Yorkshire & South Durham League Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE  
Saturday 1st August Northern Senior League 4E Match(4) Monkton Stadium, Jarrow NE32 5NJ  
Wednesday 5th August NEGP 6 Gateshead NE10 0EF  
Saturday Sunday 8th – 9th August England Age Group Combined Events Championships Sports City, Manchester M11 3FF  
Tuesday 11th August North Yorkshire & South Durham League Middlesbrough Sports Village TS4 3AE  
Saturday 15th August Cerebral Palsy Grand Prix Doncaster DN4 5JB  
Saturday/Sunday 15th – 16th August Northern U17 & U15 Champs TBC    
Saturday/Sunday 29th-30th August England U17/U15 Championships Bedford MK41 9SB  
Sunday 13th September Cerebral Palsy Sport National Championships Stoke Mandeville HP21 9PP  
Saturday TBC NECAA Pentathlon Monkton NE32 5N  
Saturday TBC Masters Open Pentathlon (5k/BMAF/10k) Monkton NE32 5NJ