Events Calendar

 

Outdoor T & F Fixtures 2019

 

Day Date Meeting Venue Post Code Online Entry/Results
Sunday 30th March Relay and Throws Fest meeting Whitley Bay NE26 3NT
Sunday  7th April Kieran Maxwell Memorial Middlesbrough TS4 3AE
Saturday 13th April Macclesfield Anniversary Open Macclesfield SK10 4AF
Sunday 14th April Open Medal Meeting Gateshead NE10 0EF
Sunday 14th April Minors Meeting Gateshead NE10 0EF
Saturday 20th Doncaster Spring Open Doncaster DN4 5JB
Wednesday 24th April NEGP 1 Monkton NE32 5NJ
Sunday 28th April NEYDL Match Monkton NE32 5NJ
Saturday 10th May Minors Meeting Gateshead NE10 0EF
Saturday/Sunday 11th – 12th May NECAA Championships Middlesbrough TS4 3AE
Saturday 18th May NEYDL Match Middlesbrough TS4 3AE
Sunday 19th May Northern Senior League Whitley Bay NE26 3NT
Wednesday 22nd May NEGP 2 Monkton NE32 5NJ
Saturday/Sunday 25th – 26th May EA Snr & U20 Combined Events Bedford MK41 9SB
Saturday/Sunday 1st/2nd June Northern Senior & U20 Champs Sportscity, Manchester M11 3FF
Saturday & Sunday 8th June English County Schools Monkton NE32 5NJ
Saturday 15th June Inter County Schools Gateshead NE10 0EF
Sunday 16th June Northern Senior League Whitley Bay NE26 3NT
Saturday 22nd June Minor County Schools Gateshead NE10 0EF
Saturday/Sunday 22nd/23rd June England U20/Senior Champs Bedford MK41 9SB
Sunday 23rd June NEYDL Monkton NE32 5NJ
Wednesday 26th June NEGP 3 Monkton NE32 5NJ
Thursday 27th June Run Jump Throw series Sheffield – meeting 2 (Sheffield) Hallam University Athletics Track S9 3HL
Saturday 29th June T20 Mencap National Champs Watford WD25 7HH
Sunday 7th July Inter-Counties Match Middlesbrough TS4 3AE
Wednesday 10th July NEGP 4 Monkton NE32 5NJ
wednesday 10th July Run Jump Throw series Sheffield – meeting 3 (Sheffield) Hallam University Athletics Track S9 3HL
Friday – Saturday 12th & 13thJuly English Schools Final Birmingham B42 2LR
Sunday 14th July Northern Seniors Meeting Middlesbrough TS4 3AE
Saturday 20th July NEYDL Middlesbrough TS4 3AE
Sunday 21st July Minors Meeting Gateshead NE10 0EF
Wednesday 24th July NEGP 5 Monkton NE32 5NJ
Saturday/Sunday 27th & 28th July England Senior Champs and Inter Counties Sports cuty M11 3FF
Saturday & Sunday 3rd & 4th August England Combined Events Sports City M11 3FF
Wednesday 7th August NEGP 6 Gateshead NE10 0EF
Saturday 10th August Northern Seniors Meeting Hexham  
Thursday 15th August Run Jump Throw series Sheffield – meeting 4 (Sheffield) Hallam University Athletics Track S9 3HL
Saturday & Sunday 17th & 18th August North of England U17-15-13 Championship Meeting Wavertree, Liverpool L15 4 LE
Monday 26th August Tartan Games Gateshead NE10 0EF
Saturday & Sunday 31stAugust-1stSeptember England U17/U15 Championships Bedford MK41 9SB
Friday 13th September Power Night – Shildon Shildon Athletics Track DL4 2EP

 

Saturday 14th September Douglas Bedford Memorial Meeting Thornes Park Stadium, Wakefield WF2 8TY
Wednesday 18th September Doncaster Sprint Endurance Evening Doncaster DN4 5JB
Saturday 21st September Ivan Stringer Memorial Medals Meeting Princess Mary Athletic Stadium – Cleckheaton WF15 6LW
Saturday 21st September NECAA Pentathlon Monkton NE32 5N
Saturday 21st September Masters Open Pentathlon (5k/BMAF/10k) Monkton NE32 5NJ
Saturday/Sunday 21st-22nd September Masters Grand Prix EIS Sheffield  
Saturday/Sunday 21st & 22nd September English Schools Combined Events Exeter  
Sunday 22nd September York T&F Open York YO10 5NA
Sunday 22nd September Tynedale Harriers End of season Relays   NE46 3PD